STATEMENT

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING AGREEMENT

In accordance with Act No.101/2000 Coll. (the “Personal Data Protection Act”, further mentioned only as “the law”)

I agree with collecting, keeping and processing of personal data included in this form by administrator: Pražský ubytovací servis, s r.o.  (further mentioned only as “administrator”), possibly by its employees, and its contractual processors fulfilling the conditions of the Act No.101/200 Coll. for purpose stated below.

Personal data administrator: Pražský ubytovací servis, s r.o., Biskupský dvůr 1154/1, 110 00  Praha 1  IČ: 26453550, DIČ: CZ26453550 (správce).

Personal data processed: Contact and identification data, address, telephone number, e-mail address, possibly birth place, age and other information provided.

 

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING INFORMATION ACCORDING TO CLAUSES 5 AND 9 OF THE LAW:

Purpose of personal data processing: The administrator will process personal data for communication, offering services and products and passing further information about the administrator, products and his partners’ services, including sending business announcements, by post or electronically, which have a direct connection with the job content: services according to the trade license of the administrator.

Means and method of personal data processing: Personal data are acquired from the client on the basis of filled-out contact information on the administrator’s forms, of this agreement, possibly telephonically or in a different way. All data are stored in written or digital form.

Optionality and processing agreement cancellation possibility: Providing personal data is fully optional. The agreement, which the client hereby provides, can be cancelled at his own request in written form to the address of the administrator at any time. In case of agreement cancellation all personal data will be irreversibly and securely erased and it won’t be possible even in the future to access the database and renew them without retrieving the data from the client.

Period of the subject’s data processing agreement: The client gives the administrator the consent to process for the whole processing period. The period of consent is ended by a written cancellation from the client to the administrator’s address.

 

MORE INFORMATION IN SENSE OF INFORMATION DUTY ACCORDING TO CLAUSE 11 OF THE LAW:

The right to personal data access according to clause 12 of the law: If the client asksfor information about his personal data processing, the administrator is obliged to give him this information without unnecessary delay. The administrator has the right to demand an adequate compensation no higher than the costs necessary for providing the information.

Information subject rights protection according to clause 21 of the law: Each client, who finds out or believes that the administrator is processing his or hers personal data in a way, that is in discord with the client’s private and personal life protection or in contradiction with the law, especially if the personal data are inaccurate with respect to the purpose of their processing, can ask the administrator or processor for explanation or demand, that the administrator or processor removes such condition (blocking, correcting, filling in or erasing of personal data). Hereafter, the client has the right to address the administrator with his or hers requests and if the administrator won’t comply, then Personal Data Protection Authority, to which the client can refer directly.

On the 10th May 2018